Stampmania 2009

Award List

Summary

AWARD CATEGORY
NO. OF AWARDS
MARKS
DIAMOND
12
85 & ABOVE
RUBY
32
75 TO 84
EMERALD
58
65 TO 74
SAPPHIRE
86
55 TO 64
TOPAZ
145
45 TO 54
CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION
70
NO SHOW
45
TOTAL ENTRIES
448
     

Award List

Frame No.

Name of Participant

Exhibit Title

AWARD

1

Mr. Krishana Kumar Bhatia

A Study of Definitive Stamps of Nehruji

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

2

Mr. VInod Kumar Sabharwal

A Study of Miniature Sheets - The Indian Army in UN Peace Keeping Operation

SAPPHIRE

3

Mr. E.P.James

Cochin-Anchal Stamps

RUBY

4

Dr. M. C. Sharma

Dhar

SAPPHIRE

5

Mr. Sachin Goyal

Dominion of India (Anna - Paisa)

EMERALD

6

Mr. Markand Dave

Early India Cancellations on Scinde Dawk & Lithograph

DIAMOND

7

Mrs. Sangeeta Goel

Error Stamps of M. K. Gandhi

TOPAZ

8

Mr. Shrikant K. Parikh

Exploring the Indian Se-tenants

SAPPHIRE

9

Mr. Mir Samsuzzoha

Gems of India

SAPPHIRE

10

Mr. Praful Shah

India General

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

11

Mr. Mir Mainuddin

India used abroad.

TOPAZ

12

Mr. Rajesh Bhura

Indian Army Overprint

SAPPHIRE

13

Mr. Pramod Kumar Jain

Indian Miniature Sheets

TOPAZ

14

Mr. Eliyas A. Khatri

Indian Miniature Sheets - An Heritage Saga

NO SHOW

15

Dr. Prashant B. Patel

Interesting Philatelic Material of British India

TOPAZ

16

Dr. Navin B. Patel

Lithographic Stamps of India

SAPPHIRE

17

Ms. Garima Jain

Military Stamps of India (1953-1968)

SAPPHIRE

18

Mr. Vipan Kumar Thakur

My Experiment with Definitives

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

19

Dr. Pradeep Jain

Pakistan – Overprint on British India

SAPPHIRE

20

Mr. Kaushik M. Choksey

Perfins

TOPAZ

21

Mrs. Bhavnaben Prashant Patel

Philatelic Material of Victoria Period

TOPAZ

22

Mr. Bijoy Kumar Biswal

Portuguese India

EMERALD

23

Mr. Gangadhar Tripathy

Portuguese India - Through Philately

RUBY

24

Mr. O. K. Prakash

Puttan Stamps of Cochin State

SAPPHIRE

25

Mr. Rajesh Varma

Research on 8th & 9th Definitive & Sp. Definitive Series

EMERALD

26

Mr. Mainak Kathiria

Se tenant stamps with colour code(traffic lights)

NO SHOW

27

Dr. Ashok Luktuke

Somalia Islamic Republic (1955-1967)

TOPAZ

28

Mr. Vijay Navlakha

Stamp Centenary -  1954

RUBY

29

Mr. Rakesh Thaper

The 1.5 anna Gandhi Stamp Issue

TOPAZ

30

Mr. Surendra Goel

Traditional Gem Collection of India  Pre Independence

RUBY

31

Mr. Y. K. L. Mathur

Traditional Philately

TOPAZ

32

Dr. Paul James

Travancore Anchal Stamps

DIAMOND

33

Mr. Mafatlal

Kuwait From 1923 to 1953

RUBY

34

Mr. S. Veeresh

Greeting Post

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

35

Ms. S. Vidyasri

Greeting Post

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

36

Mr. S. M. Sarvash Shadaab

Greeting Post

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

37

Mr. Puneet Mehta

India 1926-46 Nasik Press

TOPAZ

38

Mr. Garvit Mathur

Miniature Sheets

TOPAZ

39

Ms. Naina Varma

India Anna Series

TOPAZ

40

Ms. Geetika Mathur

Postage Stamps of Definitive Series

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

41

Mr. Binod Kumar Jain

Assam Steamer Service – A Study

RUBY

42

Mr. E.P.James

Cochin Postal History

EMERALD

43

Mr. Vishwas Jain

Dead Letter Office, 1889 TO onwards

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

44

Mr. Hemant Kumar Jain

Early Indian Cancellations

SAPPHIRE

45

Mr. Anil Kumar Dhir

Edged in Black

RUBY

46

Mr. Suketu Suryakant Jhaveri

Greeting Telegrams of Pre Independence India

EMERALD

47

Mr. Anup Kumar Raut

Gwalior State Cancellations

RUBY

48

Mr. Abhishek Kumar

Hand Struck Postage Stamps (India Pre Independence)

NO SHOW

49

Mr. Abhishek Navlakha

Helicopter Mail

DIAMOND

50

Mr. Kishor R. Mistry

Hornn of Africa

NO SHOW

51

Mr. Suprabhat Sing Kuthari

Indian Field Post Offices in Iraq during World War II

TOPAZ

52

Mr. Souvik Roy

Indian Telegraph : Phonogram Since 1947

EMERALD

53

Mr. S. Balasundaram

Media Post-Special Markings/Printings

TOPAZ

54

Mr. Gopal Biswas

Mobile Post Offices in India

EMERALD

55

Mrs. Damyanti M.Pittie

Octagonal Railway Cancellations 1873-1876

DIAMOND

56

Mr. Kailash Chandra Jain

Official Mail, 1854-1866 of India

TOPAZ

57

Mr. Tated Khusalchand Motilal

Post Independence Cancellations

TOPAZ

58

Dr. Mohan K. S.

Postal History of Cochin

RUBY

59

Mr. Vasudev S. Mhaskar

Deshavari post marks on Holker State post cards and envelopes for public use  (Since Pre Adhesive Period - 1908)

EMERALD

60

Mr. Akash Kedia

Postal link between Ujjain(Gwalior state) and Holkar State

EMERALD

61

Ms. Priti Dipakkumar Dave

Private First Day Covers, 1947 to 1957

RUBY

62

Mr. Angeet Suri

Fiscals of Tehri Garhwal

RUBY

63

Mr. B. L. Sahu

Study of Butterfly Cancellation

TOPAZ

64

Mr. N. K. Jareth

Study of Kotah State Post Office Cancellations

TOPAZ

65

Mr. Kishor Srivallabh Chandak

The Black & White Seal – Romance of Pre Stamp Era

DIAMOND

66

Mrs. Shruti  Kishor Chandak

The History of Solapur Cancellations

DIAMOND

67

Mr. Kailash Nankani

Yellow Labels

SAPPHIRE

68

Miss Anjali Jain

Depth & Dimensions of Philately

TOPAZ

69

Mr. Gaurav Jain

Bangladesh –The Journey of Stamps (1971-1978)

EMERALD

70

Ms. Shreya Saxena

Indian mail reaching destination without valid postage paid

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

71

Mr. Krishana Kumar Bhatia

A Study of Stationery Charges on Envelopes

SAPPHIRE

72

Mr. Milan Mehta

Airmail – Postal Stationery – British India

NO SHOW

73

Mr. Harshad N. Shroff

Airmail Letters of U. K. (1945-1995)

NO SHOW

74

Mr. Sanjay Verma

Bamra

EMERALD

75

Mr. P. C. Goyal

Athagarh

TOPAZ

76

Mr. Siddharth Verma

Baudh

TOPAZ

77

Mrs. Sadhana Jain

Express Delivery Envelopes

TOPAZ

78

Mr. Shantial Fakirchand Hiran

Funny Printings in Indian Postal Stationery

TOPAZ

79

Mr. Om Prakash Kedia

Gwalior State – Victorian Postal Stationeries

SAPPHIRE

80

Mr. Dilip R. Gupta

Indian Postal Stationery - Pre Independence Period

TOPAZ

81

Mr. Pratisad Neurgaonkar

Indian Postal Stationery Envelopes 1947 - 1958

EMERALD

82

Ms. Garima Jain

Mahatma Gandhi Postal Stationery (1951-2008)

TOPAZ

83

Mr. Rajesh Varma

Mahatma Gandhi Registered Envelope Postal Stationery 2007-08

SAPPHIRE

84

Dr. Kawaljit S. Gandhi

Meghdoot Post Cards

NO SHOW

85

Mr. Batavia Chetan Kishor

Post Cards (Post Independence)

TOPAZ

86

Mr. Parag Saxena

Post Cards of Gwalior State

NO SHOW

87

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain

Rakhi Post

SAPPHIRE

88

Mr. T. A. Lazar

Refugee Relief Stationery

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

89

Mr. Kailash Chandra Jain

Study of (value) die of KG. V / Printing error variety

SAPPHIRE

90

Mr. Rakesh Walia

The Stationery Surcharge Variety

TOPAZ

91

Ms. Shailja Hiteshkumar Choksi

Early Post Cards : India : 1895 to 1956

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

92

Ms. Vaishnavi S. Tapiawala

Meghdoot Cards

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

93

Ms. Foram Maheshbhai Parekh

Meghdoot Post Card

TOPAZ

94

Mr. C. Raghavendra

Postal Stationery with advertisement

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

95

Ms. Dixsha Daiya

Express Delivery Envelopes

TOPAZ

96

Ms. Garvit Bansal

Varieties of Postal Stationery

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

97

Ms. Prince Daiya

India Post Card

TOPAZ

98

Mr. Ashish Maheshbhai Parekh

Meghdoot Post Card

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

99

Mr. Sudesh P. M.

Meghdoot Postcards

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

100

Mr. Janardan Dilipkumar Shastri

1857 A War of Independence

TOPAZ

101

Mr. Rajesh Paharia

30 Jan

RUBY

102

Mr. Harshad V. Pethe

A Short History of Aviation through Stamps

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

103

Mr. Saket Bajaj

A Thing of Beauty is a Joy forever – Flowers

SAPPHIRE

104

Mr. Akshyaya Kumar Nayak

Tiny Flower that speaks

EMERALD

105

Mr. Dilip Amrutrao Dhulekar

Roses

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

106

Mr. Arvind Jain

A Tribute to Sir Rowland Hill By world Philately

TOPAZ

107

Mr. Ashok Kumar Tiwary

Amateur Radio

SAPPHIRE

108

Mr. Santanu Mukherjee

Architecture of Indian Temple

NO SHOW

109

Dr. Pradeep Jain

Jain Temples – Great World Heritage

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

110

Mr. Anil Jayantilal Chokshi

Structural Monuments - Temple

TOPAZ

111

Dr. R. G. Sangoram

Atom for Peace

TOPAZ

112

Mr. Praful Karsandas Thakkar

Autographs on Indian Philately

TOPAZ

113

Mrs. Vinaben Prakash Jambudi

Bharat Ratna Lal Bahadur Shashtri

TOPAZ

114

Mr. H. B. Ojha

Birds and Climate Change

SAPPHIRE

115

Mr. Naresh Goyal

Classifications of Birds

EMERALD

116

Mr. Ajay Kumar Acharya

Heaven of Birds

TOPAZ

117

Mr. Pramod Kumar Saraf

Feathered Wonders

SAPPHIRE

118

Mr. Basam Ramesh

World of Birds

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

119

Mr. Daniel Monteiro

The National Bird of India - The Peacock

TOPAZ

120

Mr. Shrikant Yeshwant Ramani

Passerines We Love

RUBY

121

Mr. P. Mohanachandran Nair

Owl-The Night Bird

TOPAZ

122

Mr. S. Asokan

Blood Donation - Humanitarian Service

RUBY

123

Mr. Ravindranath Bhandurge

Bridges

RUBY

124

Mr. Gangadhar Tripathy

Buddhist Sites in UNESCO World Heritage

RUBY

125

Mr. Bharatkumar

Butterflies - The Flying Jewels

EMERALD

126

Mrs. B.Madhini

The Winged Wonders

TOPAZ

127

Mr. Mayank M. Thakre

Cartoon Characters of Walt Disney

EMERALD

128

Mr. Yashodhan K. Bhatia

Celebrating Charles Darwin – Father of Evolution

TOPAZ

129

Mr. P. K. Jain

Children’s Day – Commemorative Stamps

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

130

Mr. Parmar Shantilal Clemens

Christian Theme

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

131

Mr. Raymus Wahlang

Christmas

SAPPHIRE

132

Mr. K. V. Buvanesh

Cinema & Music

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

133

Mr. Ashis Kumar Chakraborty

The Golden Story of Silver Screen (Up to 2nd World War)

RUBY

134

Mr. Ajay Srivastav

Climate Change

EMERALD

135

Mrs. C. G. Rajamani

Cometary Probes

EMERALD

136

Mr. Mir Samsuzzoha

Conquest of Space / Journey to the moon and above.

NO SHOW

137

Mr. Hiren M. Zaveri

Man on Moon

SAPPHIRE

138

Mr. Sagi Srinivas Raju

Costumes

SAPPHIRE

139

Mr. Shanti Swarup Rath

Countdown to Extinction

SAPPHIRE

140

Mr. Roshan Prasad

Cricket – Indian Sub Continent

SAPPHIRE

141

Mr. Om Prakash Kedia

English Cricketers on Stamps

SAPPHIRE

142

Mr. Vinubhai Bavishi

Dak Ticket Mein Manoranjan

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

143

Mr. Vikas Singh

Darjeeling Himalayan Railway- A world heritage site

TOPAZ

144

Mrs. Sadhana Jain

Development of letter Box through the eyes of Philately

SAPPHIRE

145

Mr. Asit Kumar Ghosh

Diana (Princess of Wales)

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

146

Mr. Dinesh Chandra Sharma

Dimensions of Fire

SAPPHIRE

147

Mr. Vikas Jain

Dinosaurs: A Terrible Lizard

TOPAZ

148

Mr. Guninder Singh Narang

Discovery of India – Through the stamps of the World

SAPPHIRE

149

Mr. Tiny Francis

Dogs on Stamps

SAPPHIRE

150

Mr. Miglani Krishan Kumar

Endangered Species of India

EMERALD

151

Mr. K. Sridhar

Energy and its Resources

TOPAZ

152

Mr. Dileep Kumar

Non Conventional Sources of Energy

NO SHOW

153

Mr. Suresh S. Thakkar

Stamps on Stamps

SAPPHIRE

154

Ms. Meethila Gang

Fish

SAPPHIRE

155

Mr. M. R. Thakre

Fishes

TOPAZ

156

Mrs. Vindhya Manohar Thakre

Fishing

SAPPHIRE

157

Mrs. Prabha Bhandurge

Whales

EMERALD

158

Mr. Subhabrata Basu

Flora & Fauna – Our Natural Heritage

TOPAZ

159

Mr. Dilip Kumar Panda

Football – My Favorite Game

SAPPHIRE

160

Mr. Rajesh Bhura

Gandhi- The Man of the Millennium

RUBY

161

Mr. Manish Jain

Archetypal Man (Gandhi)

NO SHOW

162

Mrs. Sangeeta Goel

Life of Mahatama Gandhi

SAPPHIRE

163

Mr. Surendra Goel

World Mahatama Gandhi

EMERALD

164

Mr. Chirag Sureshkumar Mehta

Salt Satyagraha of India

TOPAZ

165

Mr. Mir Mainuddin

The Salt Satyagraha

TOPAZ

166

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Jain

International Day of Non Violence

TOPAZ

167

Dr. Navin B. Patel

Indian Round Table Conference

TOPAZ

168

Mr. Raj Paul Oswal

Gastronomy

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

169

Mr. Ravi Bhusan Verma

Glimpses of Floral World

NO SHOW

170

Mr. Bijoyshree Routray

Global Warming

EMERALD

171

Mrs. Dolly Kumari

Great Women and their contribution to society

NO SHOW

172

Mr. Devesh Ghosh

Growth in India.

TOPAZ

173

Mrs. Savitriben Kanjibhai Bhanushali

Hands

TOPAZ

174

Mr. A. J. S. Prabhu

Hands, A Story on Miniature Sheets

TOPAZ

175

Mr. Vinesh Nemchand Shah

Homage to Great Soul

SAPPHIRE

176

Mr. Subhasish Sarkar

Design Errors & Controversies - around foreign stamps on Indian topics

SAPPHIRE

177

Mr. K. Leela Bharani Kumar

Independent India at 60

NO SHOW

178

Mr. Ilyas Ahmed Patel

India @ 60 – Building Super Power Nation

SAPPHIRE

179

Mr. Deepen Pradhan

India Post and Philatelic Exhibitions in India

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

180

Mr. Kapoor Yashvant Rai

Indian archeological Motifs

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

181

Col.   Suresh   Bagga

Indian Armed Forces

TOPAZ

182

Lt. Col. R. K. Singh

Indian Army’s Peace Keeping Forces abroad since 1947

TOPAZ

183

Mr. Borse Ratnakar Sonu

Indian National Congress

TOPAZ

184

Mr. Batavia Kishor Nanalal

Indian Nickname

TOPAZ

185

Mr. J. Krishnamoorthy

Indian Saints

NO SHOW

186

Mr. Gaurav Chavda

Saints on Indian Stamps

TOPAZ

187

Dr. Sunny Modi

India's journey towards freedom through PRISM of stamps

SAPPHIRE

188

Dr. S. C. Jain

Irrigation

NO SHOW

189

Mr. Anil Kumar Jain

Jainism thru Philately

SAPPHIRE

190

Mr. Pallab Kumar Bose

Lights, Camera, Action...

NO SHOW

191

Mr. Vedant Kishor Chandak

Mails on Wheels

RUBY

192

Mr. Vishwesh Karinka

Marine Mammals

RUBY

193

Mr. M K Krishnayya

Cynofeloidea

RUBY

194

Mr. Rajendra Agrawal “Shashi”

Medicine on Stamps

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

195

Mr. Abhai Mishra

Milestones of Indian Antarctic Program

RUBY

196

Mr. Rajesh Garg

Money: The Symbol of Power & Wealth

SAPPHIRE

197

Mrs. Sheryl Sylwin Prabhu

Mountains on Stamps

SAPPHIRE

198

Mr. Ravi Prakash Panchal

Musical Heritage of India

TOPAZ

199

Ms. G. Ramalakshmi

The Development of Indian Music – A philatelic study

SAPPHIRE

200

Mr. Suman Banerjee

National Insignia of India

TOPAZ

201

Mr. Vishnukumar C. Choksi

Olympic Games

TOPAZ

202

Mr. Jagannath M.

The Images of Summer Olympics

SAPPHIRE

203

Mr. Prakash Indukumar Jambudi

Our National Flag (India)

TOPAZ

204

Mr. Veeraiah S.

Vexillology

TOPAZ

205

Mr. Vipan Kumar Thakur

Art and Artist

SAPPHIRE

206

Mr. Vaibhav Prakashchand Dugad

Painting the Art

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

207

Mr. Amit Janakbhai Shah

Women in Painting of famous artists

NO SHOW

208

Mr. Umesh C. Vyas

Work of World Famous Painters on Stamps

TOPAZ

209

Mrs. Anuja Chaudhry

PHIL-ART-ELY

NO SHOW

210

Mr. S.L.Bansal

Pandas - The Threatened Mammals and their Conservation

EMERALD

211

Mr. Bishnu Brata Routray

Penguin

NO SHOW

212

Mr. Wamanacharya Ravindra Vasant

Permanent Picture Cancellations

TOPAZ

213

 Dr. (Ms.) A. Sumitra

Petroleum

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

214

CDR. G. Sri Rama Rao, I.N. (Retd.)

Philatelic Tribute to Indian Navy

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

215

Mr. Pragya Kothari

Picture from the Past

SAPPHIRE

216

Mrs. Moumita Sinha

Postage Petals : Orchid

EMERALD

217

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Padhi

Ramayana – The Great Indian Ballet

SAPPHIRE

218

Mr. Ramesh Khanna

Rashtra Bhasha Hindi

EMERALD

219

Mr. Rajiv Vyas

Red Cross

EMERALD

220

Mr. Shantilal Khimji Dedhia

Red Cross

SAPPHIRE

221

Mr. Gilbert Samuel

Reptiles

SAPPHIRE

222

Ms. Eeshita Basu

Great Indian Rhinoceros

TOPAZ

223

Mr. Atul Agrawal

Rotary on Stamp

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

224

Mr. R. Soundararajan

Sailing Ships of Bygone Age

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

225

Mr. Vijay Navlakha

Salvaged Mail

DIAMOND

226

Mr. P. M. Vinod

Scout and Guide activities on stamps

EMERALD

227

Mr. Ajay Agrawal

Scouting in India

TOPAZ

228

Mr. Kartik Sunagar

Serpents of the World !

TOPAZ

229

Dr. Biju Vivekan

Shells of the Sea

TOPAZ

230

Mr. Sumit Taneja

Sikhism

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

231

Mr. Ramakant U. Dave

Space

TOPAZ

232

Mr. Vijaykumar Ashokkumar Bhandari

Space

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

233

Mr. Kaushik M. Choksey

Various Types of Stamps

SAPPHIRE

234

Mr. Mohammed Akbar D. Ganjur

Stamps on Stamps

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

235

Mr. T. Ramalingeswara Rao

Steam Locomotive

SAPPHIRE

236

Mrs. Jeevan Jyoti

Taj Mahal – The Pride of India

SAPPHIRE

237

Mr. Moloy Sarkar

Wah Taj

EMERALD

238

Mr. Biswanath Mishra

The Life in the Speed

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

239

Mr. Bibhudatta Mishra

The Underwater Paradise

TOPAZ

240

Mr. M.V.S. Prasad

Tourism - A Boon or Bane

NO SHOW

241

Mr. Ajay Gupta

Tourism of India

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

242

Mr. Shivanand M. Chitania

Transport Vehicles

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

243

Mr. Chiranjib Chakraborty

Modes of Indian Transportation

SAPPHIRE

244

Mr. Dilip R. Gupta

Universal Postal Union

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

245

Mr. Harbandhu Mittal

Mother Teresa - The Saint of the Gutters

TOPAZ

246

Mr. Pradeep Kumar Mallik

VILNIUS: European Capital of Culture 2009

SAPPHIRE

247

Dr. M. C. Sharma

Wild Life Conservation in India

SAPPHIRE

248

Ms. N. Kalyani

Wildlife Protection in India

SAPPHIRE

249

Mrs. Sunita Lalitkumar Agrawal

Our Magnificent Wildlife

EMERALD

250

Mr. Ravindra Kumar

World Famous Personalities – Incredible People

NO SHOW

251

Mr. Akshay Borad

'Yes' These are Postage Stamps

NO SHOW

252

Ms. Abhiti Mishra

ABC through Stamps

EMERALD

253

Mr. Shivam M. Jaiswal

Aeroplane

TOPAZ

254

Mr. B. R. Shreyas

Aviation

TOPAZ

255

Ms. Ayushi Khare

Animal World (In Perspective of Eating Habits)

EMERALD

256

Mr.  Meghal Devesh Shah

Animals

TOPAZ

257

Ms. Dibyaswarupa Mohanty

World's Beautiful Limbless – Vertebrae

NO SHOW

258

Mr.  Chirag Garg

Wild Life & Forest

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

259

Mr.  Santosh S.

The Lord of the Jungle (Elephant)

TOPAZ

260

Mr.  Lakshay Malhotra

The Elephant's World

EMERALD

261

Mr. Akshay J.

Architecture

TOPAZ

262

Mr. Amey M. Kulkarni

Astronomy

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

263

Ms. S.Yamuna Priya Darshini

Bharat Ratna Awardees

TOPAZ

264

Ms. M. Neha Jain

Birds

SAPPHIRE

265

Ms. Parvathy Vivek

Birds – Features & Fascinating Facts

RUBY

266

Ms. Vidisha D. Mehta

The Birds

EMERALD

267

Ms. M. Sonali Jain

Butterflies

TOPAZ

268

Ms. Sumnima Prarajuli

Children of different world through stamps

TOPAZ

269

Ms. Ojaswita

Children’s Day

EMERALD

270

Mr.  Akash Mukesh Jobanputra

Children’s Day

EMERALD

271

Mr.  Ashutosh Panda

Cricket – The Game I Like Much

EMERALD

272

Ms. Mansi  Goel

A Concise History of the World Cup 1930 - 1986

TOPAZ

273

Mr. Aadish Jain

Dak Tikte Sandarbh Jain Dharam

SAPPHIRE

274

Ms. Muskan Malhotra

Discover India

TOPAZ

275

Mr. Venktesh Vyas

Disney Cartoon

EMERALD

276

Ms. Raina Patel

Fish

TOPAZ

277

Ms. M.S. Nikithashree

Flags

NO SHOW

278

Mr.  Siddarth Jain

Flags of the Asian Countries

EMERALD

279

Mr.  Manav Agarwal

Vijayee Vishwa Tiranga Pyara

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

280

Ms. Vinushree S.

Flowers

TOPAZ

281

Ms. Priya Trivedi

Flowers

TOPAZ

282

Ms. P. Vishakha

Flowers (Different Countries)

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

283

Ms. Gargi Chavda

Foreign Personalities on Indian Stamp

EMERALD

284

Mr. Nishith D. Ammunje

Forts

TOPAZ

285

Ms. Paritri P. Upadhyay

Glory of the Gujarat

SAPPHIRE

286

Ms. Sneha Goel

Happy Child Nation’s Pride

TOPAZ

287

Ms. Bharathi Jain P.

Indian Miniature Used

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

288

Mr. Kunal

Indian Wild Animals

TOPAZ

289

Mr. Jainendra Kumar Jain

Integrated and Prosperous India

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

290

Ms. Palak Jain

Jainism and Environment

TOPAZ

291

Ms. Yamini

Jharkhand

SAPPHIRE

292

Ms. Prarthita Jain

Know Aids – No Aids

NO SHOW

293

Ms. K. U. B. V. A. Sri Vyshnavi

Legends of Indian History

NO SHOW

294

Ms. Maira Bose

Loyalty, Pride, Honour

NO SHOW

295

Ms. Mahek N. Desai

Mammals

EMERALD

296

Mr. Veron Vas

Monuments (Ancient of India)

NO SHOW

297

Mr. Rohan Mundra

Non-Motorized Transport

SAPPHIRE

298

Mr.  Nimesh  Agrawal

History and development of Cars

TOPAZ

299

Mr. P. Nilesh Jain

Old and New Models in Car

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

300

Ms. Pushti S. Choksi

Athletics (Sports)

TOPAZ

301

Mr.  Vineeth J.

Ball Games

SAPPHIRE

302

Mr.  Aprameya.S.Pandit

Ball Games

NO SHOW

303

Ms. Tanvi V. Patel

Games

TOPAZ

304

Mr.  Avinash Sharma

Olympic Games

TOPAZ

305

Mr. Vijul Bohra

Olympic Games

TOPAZ

306

Mr. Balasubramanya H. S.

Olympics

TOPAZ

308

Mr. Anshuman Raut

Montreal Olympics - A detailed study

NO SHOW

309

Ms. P. Juhi Jain

Railways

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

310

Mr. Joel Royston Fernandes

Religious Buildings

TOPAZ

311

Mr. Rupam Chatterjee

Romancing with Lights

EMERALD

312

Mr. Abhijeet Kumar

Scouts & Guides

NO SHOW

313

Mr. Shrut V. Patel

Space Exploration

SAPPHIRE

314

Mr. Joash David Prabhu

That Man from Galilee

SAPPHIRE

315

Mr. Yash Rakhecha

The Air Balloons

TOPAZ

316

Mr. Aatman R. Desai

The Bridge

TOPAZ

317

Mr. Kartik Parihar

The Child Artists

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

318

Ms. Manvi Katia

The Great Gandhi’s

TOPAZ

319

Ms. Sadhana Gollapudi

The Presidential Story

NO SHOW

320

Ms. S. Shwetha

Vision of India

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

321

Ms. Ruchi V. Patel

Water Navigation

TOPAZ

322

Ms. Palak D. Chitania

World Heroes and Heritage

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

307

Mr. Srikanth M. V.

Olympics

TOPAZ

323

Ms. Samira Bose

"From Cradle to Grave"

NO SHOW

324

Mr. Eshwar Karthik B. N.

Aeroplanes

SAPPHIRE

325

Mr. Calvin Melroy Menezes

Butterflies (Life Cycle)

SAPPHIRE

326

Ms. Rutvi D. Mehta

Butterfly

SAPPHIRE

327

Mr. Mayank Gupta

Cartoons

TOPAZ

328

Mr.  Shailesh G. Shankar

Christianity

SAPPHIRE

329

Mr. Kashish Thaper

Development of Communication in India

TOPAZ

330

Ms. Varshika Sahu

Diana : The Princess of People’s Heart

TOPAZ

331

Mr.  Srinivas Karthik N.

Gandhi – Apostle of Peace

TOPAZ

332

Ms. Vaibhavi P. Chitania

Glorious India

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

333

Ms. Yogini Madhukar Jhingan

Harry Potter and the World of Stamps

RUBY

334

Ms. Pallavi Saraf

Jewels of India – Bharat Ratna

EMERALD

335

Mr.  Mihir V. Pethe

Jubilees of Indian Brave Hearts

TOPAZ

336

Mr. Merryl Moras

Mammals

TOPAZ

337

Ms. M.S.Nagashree

Music

NO SHOW

338

Mr. Joshua Jonathan Prabhu

My dream World of Cars

DIAMOND

339

Mr.  Subhankar Tripathy

Red Cross - Anywhere for Every One

DIAMOND

340

Ms. Nimisha Agrawal

Road Safety

SAPPHIRE

341

Mr. Jason Joel Dsilva

Sculptures

SAPPHIRE

342

Mr.  Udhaya Bhaskar S.

Summer Olympics

TOPAZ

343

Ms. Mohini Kumar Jain

Various Shades of Indian People, Society, Culture & Environment

TOPAZ

344

Mr. Girishkumar Chhaganlal Popat

W. Churchil and V. I. Lenin

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

345

Ms. Samudyatha M. S.

Architecture

TOPAZ

346

Mr. Nalin Taneja

Bharat Ratna

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

347

Mr. Ishaan Bhutani

Children’s Day

TOPAZ

348

Mr.  Kiran Kumar Patra

Feel it But don’t touch it.

SAPPHIRE

349

Mr. Ajeet Pal Singh

Healthcare and Diseases

NO SHOW

350

Mr. Dipesh Miglani

India – The Land of Saints

SAPPHIRE

351

Mr. Manish Goel

Life of Christ

EMERALD

352

Ms. Nikita V. Soni

Life on Earth

TOPAZ

353

Ms. Umangi D. Pathak

Nature

TOPAZ

354

Mr. Pranil Prakash Sanghavi

Nehru family through stamps

TOPAZ

355

Ms. Gauri Parashar

Sikhism & Sikh

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

356

Mr. Dipak Hariprasad Dave

1st Indian Air Mail Issue – 1929

DIAMOND

357

Mr. Raj Paul Oswal

Aerophilately

TOPAZ

358

Mr. S. S. Gupta

First Flight Covers

TOPAZ

359

Mr. Chandrakant Babanrao Bhujade

Indian Rocket Mail Stamps & Covers

EMERALD

360

Mr. Naresh Agrawal

Labeling Airmails

TOPAZ

361

Mr. Piyush Sharma

Air India First Flight Covers

TOPAZ

362

Ms. Nishita Jain

Aero Philately

TOPAZ

363

Ms. Rashmi Chakrawal

Indian Aerophilately (1911-1946)

NO SHOW

364

Mr. Abdul Matin Mollah

Bahawalpur Revenues

DIAMOND

365

Mr. Santanu Panigrahi

Bonai State

RUBY

366

Mr. Kiron H. Asher

Cutch State Stamp Papers

RUBY

367

Ms. Mayurika G. Shah

Dhrangadhara State – Court Fee & Revenue

SAPPHIRE

368

Mr. Varadkumar P. Dhaky

Fiscal Stamps of Independent India

EMERALD

369

Mr. Anil S. Rathod

Fiscals

NO SHOW

370

Mrs. Anita Somani

Fiscals of Kishangarh State

RUBY

371

Mrs Biraj Laxmi Mohanty

Indian languages in fiscal stamps of India

RUBY

372

Mr. N. K. Jareth

Kotah State Fiscals – H. H. Bheem Singh II (1940-48)

NO SHOW

373

Mr. Himmat S. Shekhawat

Kutch State

EMERALD

374

Mrs. Veena Kedia

War Contribution stamps of Dewas J.B.

RUBY

375

Mr. Prateek Somani

Fiscals of Loharu State

EMERALD

376

Ms. Pratiksha Somani

Fiscals of Piploda State

RUBY

377

Mr. Souvik Roy

Buddhist Influence on Art & Architecture of Thailand

SAPPHIRE

378

Mr. Krishan Goyal

India through Maxim Cards

TOPAZ

379

Mr. Brijmohan Maniklal Modi

International Architecture

SAPPHIRE

380

Mrs. Anju Jain

Maximaphily

EMERALD

381

Mr. S.L.Bansal

Maximaphily-Felidae-Cats

EMERALD

382

Mrs. Rekha Goyal

Maximum Cards on Birds

EMERALD

383

Mr. Pallab Kumar Bose

Namaste India

NO SHOW

384

Mr. Anup Kumar Raut

Nude Art

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

385

Mrs. Sasmita Raut

Eagles

EMERALD

386

Mr. Jaydev Nansey, CE

The Beautiful Butterflies

SAPPHIRE

387

Mr. Daniel Monteiro

The Duck Family

TOPAZ

388

Ms. Nidhi Lalitkumar Agrawal

“Wildlife – The web of life”

TOPAZ

389

Ms. Drishti Lalitkumar Agrawal

An Endangered Wildlife Heritage

TOPAZ

390

Mr. Tejan  K. Bhatt

Birds on Maxim Cards

RUBY

391

Ms. Ojaswi Jain

Indian Maximum Cards

EMERALD

392

Mr. K.V.V.S.S.S. Sri Teja Prudvi

Maximaphily

NO SHOW

393

Ms. Shweta Raj Bhatia

A Study of Maximum Cards issued by P&T Dept., Govt . of India

TOPAZ

394

Mr. Rakesh Thaper

Charkha and the Freedom struggle

RUBY

395

Mrs. Jeevan Jyoti

Conveying Greetings in different forms

SAPPHIRE

396

Mr. Naresh Agrawal

Insurance in India

TOPAZ

397

Mr. R. K. Saxena

Introduction to members of tenth Antarctic Expedition

NO SHOW

398

Mr. Rajan Jayakar

Match Box Lables on Postal Stationery

SAPPHIRE

399

Mr.  Aman Jain

Ajmer Philavision

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

400

Mr. S. P. Bansal

20 P. Mother and Baby

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

401

Mr. Pradip Mohanty

A  Communication – to be extinct

EMERALD

402

Mr. Vivek Jain

Amazing Philately – Landmarks of India Post

SAPPHIRE

403

Mr. V. Somashekharachary

Army Postal Special Covers & Cancellations

TOPAZ

404

Mr. Kailash Narain Mathur

Autograph on FDC of relative concerning person

TOPAZ

405

Mr. Krishan Goyal

Birds eye of France through Philately

TOPAZ

406

Mr. Surendra A. Kotadia

Booklets of Post Independence

SAPPHIRE

407

Mrs. Kum Kum Jain

Colors at the age of ‘60’

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

408

Mr. Hemant Kumar Jain

Definitive Series

EMERALD

409

Mr. Navinchnadra V. Mehta

Djibouti – The unknown part of Africa

NO SHOW

410

Mr. Vishwas Jain

Europa in 1959 Through Picture Post Cards

TOPAZ

411

Mr. Mahendra Raj Bhandari

FDCs with errors

TOPAZ

412

Mr. Atul Jain

First Day Cover (Events Combined)

TOPAZ

413

Ms. Meeta K. Shah

First Day Covers

TOPAZ

414

Mr. Vishandas Tejumal Popat

First Day Covers of Pakistan

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

415

Mr. Arvind Jain

First Decade of Indian First Day Covers (1947-1957)

EMERALD

416

Mr. Dilip Saboo

First Miniature Sheet of India

SAPPHIRE

417

Mr. Prashant Jain

Flags

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

418

Mr. Ramji Hirji Vaghela

GB Fdcs

TOPAZ

419

Mr. Jagannath M.

India in Olympics

EMERALD

420

Mr. Shrikant Yeshwant Ramani

India Post honours Jnanpith Awardees

TOPAZ

421

Dr. Prasanna Kumar Panda

Indian First Day Covers

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

422

Mr. Pradip Jain

Indian Patriotism

DIAMOND

423

Mrs. Girja Bhandari

Information Sheets with errors

TOPAZ

424

Mr. Shaileshkumar J. Tapiawala

Miniature Sheets

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

425

CDR. G. Sri Rama Rao, I.N. (Retd.)

Musical Post Offices

TOPAZ

426

Mr. Prakash M. Mhaskar

Mythology on Bazar Postcards 1902-1912

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

427

Ms. S. Nahar

National Symbols of India

EMERALD

428

Dr. S. K. Sen

Peace Forces in Lebanon

TOPAZ

429

Mr. Nagendra Nayak A

Philatelic Terms

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

430

Mr. T. A. Lazar

Postal Slogans Stationery since 1947

TOPAZ

431

Mr. Mahendra Kathiara

Private FDC filling postal gaps

SAPPHIRE

432

Mr. Shrikant K. Parikh

Precious Gems & Jewellery

TOPAZ

433

Ms. Binita Pradhyuman Divecha

Rest of World

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

434

Mr. Mainak Kathiara

Se tenant stamps on F.D.Cs

SAPPHIRE

435

Mr. G. Anil Kumar Reddy

Siamese Stamp Issues

SAPPHIRE

436

Mr. Shital Pradhan

Sikkim through Philately

SAPPHIRE

437

Mrs. Nisha Raj Jani

The Exciting Past of the World

NO SHOW

438

Mr. P. M. Vinod

The Indian Armed Forces

SAPPHIRE

439

Mrs. Babita Patra

We are in One Society

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

440

Mr. M. R. Thakre

World at my door

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

441

Ms. Shreya Mathur

First Day Covers of Postage Stamps

CERTIFICATE OF PARTICIPATION

442

Ms. Shaili M. Dalal

Postmarks of Educational Institutions

TOPAZ

443

Ms. C. Ranjitha

Special Covers Cancellations

TOPAZ

444

Mr. S. D. Nataraj

First Day Covers Cancellations

TOPAZ

445

Mr. Anurudh Mathur

First Day Covers of Children’s Day

EMERALD

446

Ms. Pratyancha Jain

Children's Day on FDCs

TOPAZ

447

Mr. Nikhil Mundra

Gandhiji's footprint over the world

TOPAZ

448

Ms. Meghavi D. Chitania

Varieties of Stamps

TOPAZ

List of Special Prizes
Sr. No.
Frame No.
Name of Participant
Exhibit Title
Special Prize
1

6

Mr. Markand Dave

Early India Cancellations on Scinde Dawk & Lithograph

Special Prize sponsored by Orissa

Philatelic Association for Best Exhibit in Traditional Philately

2

49

Mr. Abhishek Navlakha

Helicopter Mail

Special Prize Sponsored by

Kamlashree Pratisthan, Solapur

3

65

Mr. Kishor Srivallabh Chandak

The Black & White Seal – Romance of Pre Stamp Era

Late Apurva Daga Memorial

PSR Trophy sponsored by

Philatelic Society of Rajasthan, Jaipur

4

41

Mr. Binod Kumar Jain

Assam Steamer Service – A Study

Special Prize Sponsored by

Forum for Philatelist, Kolkata for

Best Research

5

160

Mr. Rajesh Bhura

Gandhi- The Man of the Millennium

Special Prize Sponsored by

Mr. Pradip Jain, Patna for Best

Gandhi Exhibit

6

265

Ms. Parvathy Vivek

Birds – Features & Fascinating Facts

Special Prize Sponsored by

Ludhiana Philatelic Club for

Youth Class under 15 Years (3.1)

7

333

Ms. Yogini Madhukar Jhingan

Harry Potter and the World of Stamps

Special Prize sponsored by

Rainbow Stamp Club for Best

Exhibit of Female Participant

8

390

Mr. Tejan  K. Bhatt

Birds on Maxim Cards

Special Prize Sponsored by

Marwar Philatelic Society, Jodhpur

9

394

Mr. Rakesh Thaper

Charkha and the Freedom struggle

Special Prize Sponsored by

Mr. Naresh Agarwal,Bilaspur in memory of his parents for best Social Philately

Exhibit

10

134

Mr. Ajay Srivastav

Climate Change

Special Prize Sponsored by Eastern

India Philatelists' Association for

Best Exhibit on Environment

11

252

Ms. Abhiti Mishra

ABC through Stamps

A. S. Mittal Trophy Sponsored by

Mr. A. S. Mittal, Jaipur

12

225

Mr. Vijay Navlakha

Salvaged Mail

American Topical Association Award

- First Prize

13

122

Mr. S. Asokan